Blackhawks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sectional -Anderson Prep Vs Tri Central

SECTIONAL -ANDERSON PREP VS TRI CENTRAL
6:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Boone Jr-Sr High School

Western Boone Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | ELEM GYM

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. George Washington Community High School

George Washington Community High School
6:00 pm | Sheridan Middle/High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School

Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Football -Stadium

Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Boone Jr-Sr High School

Western Boone Jr-Sr High School
7:00 pm | ELEM GYM

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School

Tri-Central Jr-Sr High School
7:00 pm | Football -Stadium

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL Sheridan vs. Eastern

SECTIONAL Sheridan vs. Eastern
5:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
08

Boys 8th Grade Football at Lapel Junior High School

Lapel Junior High School
5:30 pm | Lapel Junior High School

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Noblesville East Middle School

Noblesville East Middle School
6:00 pm | ELEM GYM

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL Tri- Central vs. Taylor

SECTIONAL Tri- Central vs. Taylor
7:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Noblesville West Middle School

Noblesville West Middle School
7:00 pm | ELEM GYM

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade Football at Lapel Junior High School

Lapel Junior High School
7:15 pm | Lapel Junior High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL-SHERIDAN vs TAYLOR

SECTIONAL-SHERIDAN vs TAYLOR
5:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Volleyball at International School Of Indiana

International School of Indiana
6:00 pm | International School of Indiana

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sectional-Liberty Christian Vs Winner 1

SECTIONAL-LIBERTY CHRISTIAN VS WINNER 1
7:00 pm | Sheridan Middle/High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

SECTIONAL Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
5:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL Tipton vs. University

SECTIONAL Tipton vs. University
7:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
11

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Fall at

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
7:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
7:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Oct
12

Oct
12

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at C. Prarie Invite

C. PRARIE INVITE
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL WINNER 2 vs. WINNER 3

SECTIONAL WINNER 2 vs. WINNER 3
2:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. SECTIONAL Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4

SECTIONAL Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4
7:00 pm | Soccer Field-Stadium